A Diary

Nivetha Pethuraj Biography, Wiki, Hot Photos, Boyfriend, Height, DOB

Nivetha Pethuraj (Actress)

Nivetha Pethuraj (age 28) is a Tamil actress appeared in couple of Tamil movies, with a charming face and hot, alluring body. She is much more passionate about modelling apart from her acting career. Nivetha Pethuraj was born on 30 November 1991 (DOB) in Kovilpatti, Tamil Nadu and raised in Dubai. She made her debut in Kollywood through Oru Naal koothu (2016) garnering her for the best performance in the movie.

Nivetha Pethuraj family

Nivetha’s father Pethuraj is a businessman and her mother’s details are unrevealed. She has a younger brother to her, named Nisanth Pethuraj.

Nivetha was born in Kovilpatti, the Deep South zone of India, and shifted to Dubai in her childhood days and spent over 13 years.

Nivetha Pethuraj

Nivetha Pethuraj Biography
NameNivetha Pethuraj
Other Name
D.O.B
(Date of Birth)
30 November 1991
Age26 Years
Mother tongueTamil
ReligionHindu
NationalityIndian
Home TownKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu, India
ResidenceDubai, United Arab
Emirates
ProfessionActress and Model
Family details
Father's NamePethuraj
Mother's NameNot Known
SiblingsNisanth Pethuraj (Younger Brother)
Education
SchoolPrimary education in Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu

Crescent English High School, Dubai
CollegeHeriot Watt University, Dubai
Degree obtainedGraduation in human resources management
Marriage/Spouse
Marital statusUnmarried
HusbandN/A
BoyfriendNot known
SonN/A
DaughterN/A
Body Measurements (Vital Statistics)
Bust/waist/hip35-25-34
Height in Centimeters173 cm
Height in meters1.73 m
Height in Inches5' 6"
Weight in Kg56 Kg
Weight in Pound123 lbs
Hair ColourBlack
Eye ColourBlack
Skin ColourModerate
Personal Favorites
Favorite ActorUnknown
Favorite ActressUnknown
Favorite SpotParis, Dhubai, London, Brazil
Tamil Movies ActedOru Naal Koothu (2016)
Podhuvaga En Manasu Thangam (2017)

oru naal koothu hot photo

Educational details

Though, she did her early days school in kovilpatti, Nivetha Pethuraj was later migrated to Dubai and continued her studies there in Our Own English High School and Crescent English High School, Dubai.

Nivetha Pethuraj Biography,

She did her graduation in Human resources management from Heriot Watt University in Dubai.

Movie Career

Nivetha Pethuraj made her foray in Tamil Cinema Industry through the Tamil drama Oru Naal Koothu, which is based on day to day life of group of peoples.

She played the role Kavya, a rich urban girl falling in love with a poor guy Raj (Attakatthi Dinesh). Due to the financial status between them, the marriage is called off and Kavya marries some other.

Nivetha Pethuraj and Attakathi Dinesh in the movie oru naal koothu

Nivetha Pethuraj’s character in the movie is so stubborn and delivers dialogue like swords.

The movie gained her the Best Debut Award from Behindwoods.

Currently, she is working with Vishnu Vishal and Ezhil in her upcoming movie in Tamil.

Things you may not know about Nivetha Pethuraj

  • Nivetha use to be very active in the social media like Facebook and Twitter. But, due to the indecent behavior and vulgar comments she received, Nivetha Pethuraj deactivated her Twitter account. She said she will be using only Instagram hereafter.

Nivetha Pethuraj Naval

  • Nivetha Pethuraj is feared of height (Altophobia) and she was about to fall down during the shooting process of her upcoming movie Tik Tik Tik. When she climbed on a rock mountain (10 floor height building) in Munnar, below is the dense forest, her co-star Jeyam Ravi caught her while she lost her grip and fall down.

 

  • Nivetha was much passionate about her modelling profession, that the lead brought her to the silver screen. She won the Miss India, UAE carnival by rivalling 15 contestants, while she is the only Indian.

Nivetha Pethuraj Biography,

The procession took place in the Al Raha Beach hotel in Abu Dhabi on April 11, 2015, conducted for 18 to 25 years old models residing in UAE.

 

  • She is a full hearted, devotee of Sai Baba and she always has the saint’s statue with her and carries everywhere.

Nivetha Pethuraj hot

  • Apart from modelling and acting, she is passionate about travelling. Nivetha has been to a number of countries and she saves her flight boarding passes to remember her trip, evergreen.

Source: IMDb, BW

Subscribe for Tamil Actress Hot Photos, Videos, News
Sign up here to get the latest news, upcoming movies, photo shoots, and videos delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!