A Diary

Sanchita Shetty Height, Weight, DOB, Biography, Husband, Wiki

Sanchita Shetty (Tamil Actress)

Sanchita Shetty (age 28) is a South Indian actress born on 7 April 1989 (DOB) in Mangalore, Karnataka, India. Sanchita Shetty mainly appears in Tamil movies and few Kannada movies.

The Tamil movie Soodhu Kavvum (2013) completely changes Sanchita’s career, which she transformed from doing supporting roles of the lead characters.

Sanchita Shetty hot

Sanchita Shetty Biography
NameSanchita Shetty
Other Name
D.O.B
(Date of Birth)
7 April 1989
Age28 Years
Mother tongueKannada
ReligionHindu
NationalityIndian
Home TownMangalore,
Karnataka, India
ResidenceMangalore,
Karnataka
ProfessionActress and Model
Family details
Father's NameUnknown
Mother's NameUnknown
SiblingsUnknown
Education
SchoolUnknown
CollegeUnknown
Degree obtainedBachelor of Commerce (B.com.,)
Marriage/Spouse
Marital statusUnmarried
HusbandN/A
BoyfriendUnknown
SonN/A
DaughterN/A
Body Measurements (Vital Statistics)
Bust/waist/hip35-28-34
Height in Centimeters164 cm
Height in meters1.64 m
Height in Inches5' 5"
Weight in Kg52 Kg
Weight in Pound115 lbs
Hair ColourBlack
Eye ColourBlack
Skin ColourFair
Personal Favorites
Favorite ActorMohanlal, Surya
Favorite ActressRevathy
Favorite SpotUnknown
Tamil Movies Acted Azhukkan Azhagakiran (2010)
Thillalangadi (2010)
Kollaikaran (2012)
Soodhu Kavvum (2013)
Pizza II: Villa (2013)
Ennodu Vilayadu (2017)
Rum (2017)
Enkitta Mothathe (2017)

Sanchita Shetty

Sanchita Shetty in Kannada Movies

Sanchita Shetty made her Kannada debut through Mungaru Male, portraying the friend role of Pooja

Gandhi. The movie was a box office hit and Sanchita received positive reviews for her performance.

Followed by the success of Mungaru Male, she continued to work in kannada movies in which she was not offered lead roles.

Sanchita Shetty hot

Kollywood Entry

Thinking of taking up heroin roles, Sanchita Shetty made her debut in the movie Azhukkan Azhagakiran (2010). In the same year, Sanchita got the chance as a supporting character in the movie Thillalangadi, Co-starred Jeyam Ravi and Tamannaah Bhatia

After a couple of years, Sanchita Shetty featured in a lead role in the Tamil movie Kollaikaran (2012), opposite Vidarth.

The movie got released in the Pongal season and charted average sales.

Soodhu Kavvum Dream Girl

Sanchita Shetty played a significant role in the movie Soodhu Kavvum (2013), directed by Nalan Kumarasamy.

She portrayed the character of dream girl who is always around the main character Vijay Sethupathi. She supports Vijay Sethupathi, the whole movie and utters short philosophy and suggestion to the hero.

The movie gained wide recognition in her career in Tamil.

About her dream girl performance, Sify mentioned that, “Sanchita Shetty as his (Vijay Sethupathy) girlfriend is smashing and delivers some one-liners with perfect lip sync“.

Image Source

Subscribe for Tamil Actress Hot Photos, Videos, News
Sign up here to get the latest news, upcoming movies, photo shoots, and videos delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!